Calendar

The calendar below lists the various services and activities taking place throughout the circuit.  You can use the dropdown menus to look at the various categories of event or use the tags to select individual churches.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Folkestone – Coffee Morning 10:30 am
Folkestone – Coffee Morning @ Folkestone Methodist Church
Aug 3 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
4
5
6
7
Elham – I Blackwell 9:30 am
Elham – I Blackwell
Aug 7 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Rhodes Minnis – Lines 9:30 am
Rhodes Minnis – Lines
Aug 7 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Appledore – United Service at Anglican 10:30 am
Charing – Church Family 10:30 am
Charing – Church Family
Aug 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Hamstreet – Revd H Hollands 10:30 am
Hamstreet – Revd H Hollands
Aug 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Headcorn – R Hollands 10:30 am
Headcorn – R Hollands
Aug 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Kennington UC – Church Family 10:30 am
Kennington UC – Church Family
Aug 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Lydd – R Bradshaw 10:30 am
Lydd – R Bradshaw
Aug 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Shadoxhurst – C Pearson 10:30 am
Shadoxhurst – C Pearson
Aug 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
St Andrew’s – P Missin 10:30 am
St Andrew’s – P Missin
Aug 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Tenterden – Revd K Taylor 10:30 am
Tenterden – Revd K Taylor
Aug 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
UC Cade Road – Revd G Newton 10:30 am
UC Cade Road – Revd G Newton
Aug 7 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Hythe – Revd M Peach 11:00 am
Hythe – Revd M Peach
Aug 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lyminge – I Blackwell 11:00 am
Lyminge – I Blackwell
Aug 7 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Dymchurch – C Slater 2:30 pm
Dymchurch – C Slater
Aug 7 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
St Andrew’s – Revd G Songer 6:00 pm
St Andrew’s – Revd G Songer
Aug 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
8
9
10
Folkestone – Coffee Morning 10:30 am
Folkestone – Coffee Morning @ Folkestone Methodist Church
Aug 10 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
11
12
13
14
Elham – R Bradshaw 9:30 am
Elham – R Bradshaw
Aug 14 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Rhodes Minnis – Revd G Songer 9:30 am
Rhodes Minnis – Revd G Songer
Aug 14 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Appledore – Church Family with Podcast 10:30 am
Appledore – Church Family with Podcast
Aug 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Charing – Revd R Webb 10:30 am
Charing – Revd R Webb
Aug 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Hamstreet – ANGLICAN 10:30 am
Hamstreet – ANGLICAN
Aug 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Headcorn – J Brumwell 10:30 am
Headcorn – J Brumwell
Aug 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Kennington UC – S Carnaby 10:30 am
Kennington UC – S Carnaby
Aug 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
New Romney – B Lunn 10:30 am
New Romney – B Lunn
Aug 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Shadoxhurst – Church Family with Podcast 10:30 am
St Andrew’s – V Redding 10:30 am
St Andrew’s – V Redding
Aug 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Tenterden – R Hollands 10:30 am
Tenterden – R Hollands
Aug 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
UC Cade Road – Revd H Hollands 10:30 am
UC Cade Road – Revd H Hollands
Aug 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Hythe – ANGLICAN 11:00 am
Hythe – ANGLICAN
Aug 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lyminge – Revd G Songer 11:00 am
Lyminge – Revd G Songer
Aug 14 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Dymchurch – Revd H Hollands 2:30 pm
Dymchurch – Revd H Hollands
Aug 14 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
15
16
17
Folkestone – Coffee Morning 10:30 am
Folkestone – Coffee Morning @ Folkestone Methodist Church
Aug 17 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Elham – Lines 9:30 am
Elham – Lines
Aug 24 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Appledore – Church Family with Podcast 10:30 am
Appledore – Church Family with Podcast
Aug 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Charing – Revd K Taylor 10:30 am
Charing – Revd K Taylor
Aug 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Folkestone – Coffee Morning 10:30 am
Folkestone – Coffee Morning @ Folkestone Methodist Church
Aug 24 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Hamstreet – ANGLICAN 10:30 am
Hamstreet – ANGLICAN
Aug 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Headcorn – C Pearson 10:30 am
Headcorn – C Pearson
Aug 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Kennington UC – R Bradshaw 10:30 am
Kennington UC – R Bradshaw
Aug 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Lydd – Revd M Peach 10:30 am
Lydd – Revd M Peach
Aug 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Shadoxhurst – Revd H Hollands HC 10:30 am
Shadoxhurst – Revd H Hollands HC
Aug 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
St Andrew’s – Revd G Songer 10:30 am
St Andrew’s – Revd G Songer
Aug 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Tenterden – Revd P Dean 10:30 am
Tenterden – Revd P Dean
Aug 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
UC Cade Road – H Burnham 10:30 am
UC Cade Road – H Burnham
Aug 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Hythe – B Lunn 11:00 am
Hythe – B Lunn
Aug 24 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lyminge – D Songer 11:00 am
Lyminge – D Songer
Aug 24 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Dymchurch – Revd M Peach HC 2:30 pm
Dymchurch – Revd M Peach HC
Aug 24 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
St Andrew’s – Revd P Dean 6:00 pm
St Andrew’s – Revd P Dean
Aug 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
25
26
27
28
Lyminge – Revd G Songer 10:15 am
Lyminge – Revd G Songer
Aug 28 @ 10:15 am – 11:15 am
 
Appledore – Church Family with Podcast 10:30 am
Appledore – Church Family with Podcast
Aug 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Charing – Revd P Dean 10:30 am
Charing – Revd P Dean
Aug 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Hamstreet – B Lunn 10:30 am
Hamstreet – B Lunn
Aug 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Headcorn – D Smith 10:30 am
Headcorn – D Smith
Aug 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Kennington UC – Revd K Taylor 10:30 am
Kennington UC – Revd K Taylor
Aug 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
New Romney – Church Family 10:30 am
New Romney – Church Family
Aug 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Shadoxhurst – Church Family with Podcast 10:30 am
St Andrew’s – R Hollands 10:30 am
St Andrew’s – R Hollands
Aug 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Tenterden – C Pearson 10:30 am
Tenterden – C Pearson
Aug 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
UC Cade Road – Revd H Hollands 10:30 am
UC Cade Road – Revd H Hollands
Aug 28 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Hythe – Revd M Peach 11:00 am
Hythe – Revd M Peach
Aug 28 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Dymchurch – Church Family 2:30 pm
Dymchurch – Church Family
Aug 28 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
UC Cade Road – P Revd P Dean 5:00 pm
UC Cade Road – P Revd P Dean
Aug 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
29
30
31
Folkestone – Coffee Morning 10:30 am
Folkestone – Coffee Morning @ Folkestone Methodist Church
Aug 31 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm