Calendar

The calendar below lists the various services and activities taking place throughout the circuit.  You can use the dropdown menus to look at the various categories of event or use the tags to select individual churches.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Elham – P Missin 9:30 am
Elham – P Missin
Oct 3 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
St Andrew’s – Revd G Songer 10:00 am
St Andrew’s – Revd G Songer
Oct 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Appledore – United Service at Anglicans 10:30 am
Charing – J Brumwell 10:30 am
Charing – J Brumwell
Oct 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Hamstreet – R Hollands 10:30 am
Hamstreet – R Hollands
Oct 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Headcorn – Church Family 10:30 am
Headcorn – Church Family
Oct 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Kennington UC – P Burnham 10:30 am
Kennington UC – P Burnham
Oct 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
New Romney – C Hancox 10:30 am
New Romney – C Hancox
Oct 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Shadoxhurst – H Burnham 10:30 am
Shadoxhurst – H Burnham
Oct 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Tenterden – R Blackwell 10:30 am
Tenterden – R Blackwell
Oct 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
UC Cade Road – D Smith 10:30 am
UC Cade Road – D Smith
Oct 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Hythe – Revd H Hollands 11:00 am
Hythe – Revd H Hollands
Oct 3 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lyminge – Church Family 11:00 am
Lyminge – Church Family
Oct 3 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Folkestone – Revd G Songer 2:30 pm
Folkestone – Revd G Songer
Oct 3 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Dymchurch – V Redding 3:00 pm
Dymchurch – V Redding
Oct 3 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
UC Cade Road – Revd H Hollands 5:00 pm
UC Cade Road – Revd H Hollands
Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
4
5
6
Folkestone – Coffee Morning 10:30 am
Folkestone – Coffee Morning @ Folkestone Methodist Church
Oct 6 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
7
8
9
11
UCA – Monday Club 2:15 pm
UCA – Monday Club @ United Church Cade Road
Oct 11 @ 2:15 pm
 
12
13
Folkestone – Coffee Morning 10:30 am
Folkestone – Coffee Morning @ Folkestone Methodist Church
Oct 13 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
14
15
16
18
19
20
Folkestone – Coffee Morning 10:30 am
Folkestone – Coffee Morning @ Folkestone Methodist Church
Oct 20 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
21
22
23
25
UCA – Monday Club 2:15 pm
UCA – Monday Club @ United Church Cade Road
Oct 25 @ 2:15 pm
 
26
27
Folkestone – Coffee Morning 10:30 am
Folkestone – Coffee Morning @ Folkestone Methodist Church
Oct 27 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
28
29
30
31
Elham – Church Family 9:30 am
Elham – Church Family
Oct 31 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
St Andrew’s – Church Family 10:00 am
St Andrew’s – Church Family
Oct 31 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Charing – Revd R Webb 10:30 am
Charing – Revd R Webb
Oct 31 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Hamstreet – G Reed 10:30 am
Hamstreet – G Reed
Oct 31 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Headcorn – Church Family 10:30 am
Headcorn – Church Family
Oct 31 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Kennington UC – Revd P Dean 10:30 am
Kennington UC – Revd P Dean
Oct 31 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
New Romney – Revd M Peach 10:30 am
New Romney – Revd M Peach
Oct 31 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Shadoxhurst – R Blackwell 10:30 am
Shadoxhurst – R Blackwell
Oct 31 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Tenterden – T Preston 10:30 am
Tenterden – T Preston
Oct 31 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
UC Cade Road – T James 10:30 am
UC Cade Road – T James
Oct 31 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
Hythe – D Shipton 11:00 am
Hythe – D Shipton
Oct 31 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lyminge – Church Family 11:00 am
Lyminge – Church Family
Oct 31 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Folkestone – H Burnham 2:30 pm
Folkestone – H Burnham
Oct 31 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Dymchurch – R Blackwell 3:00 pm
Dymchurch – R Blackwell
Oct 31 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
UC Cade Road – Revd P Dean 5:00 pm
UC Cade Road – Revd P Dean
Oct 31 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm